Lake Whatcom Classic

Saturday, May 1, 2021

Registered Athletes: 113

Category First Name Last Name Team/Club City
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Ellis Adamson Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Race Team GIG HARBOR
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Emma Albrecht GHCKRT Gig Harbor
Other Whatcom Classic - Long Course Ralph Allen Seattle
Other Whatcom Classic - Short Course Tanner Andersen Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Bill Auchterlonie Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Ian Barfield Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Adam Behnke GHCKRT Gig Harbor
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Natalie Behnke Gig Harbor Canoe & Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Benjamin Blanck GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Dylan Boeholt GHCKRT Fox Island
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Sophia Bryan Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Dean Bumstead BELLINGHAM
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Dorothy Burke BELLINGHAM
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Jasper Caddell GHCKRT Fox Island
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Joshua Cashion Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Team Gig Harbor
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Mark Chamberlain Bellingham
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Stephanie Charlie Bellingham
SK-2 (Double SK) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Brent Couvrette-Merrick Woodinville
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Charles Dale Gig Harbor Fox Island
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Jeff Davis Bellingham
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Susan DeBari Julie & Sue Bellingham
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Stella DeSantis GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Brett DeSantis GHCKRT Gig Harbor
2x-OW (Open Water double) Whatcom Classic - Short Course KC Dietz Lake Washington Rowing Club Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Reivers Dustin Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Jonas Ecker Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Charles Edwards Ultimate Warrior Canoe Club Bellingham
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Madeline Erickson GHCKRT Gig Harbor
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Brandon Falk Camano Island
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Atherton Filbey Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Whitaker Filbey Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Keagan Fradley Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Mari Friend Rat Island Port Townsend
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Adam Fulton Bellingham
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Jake Galvan GHCKRT Gig Harbor
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Glenn GERVAIS Fanatik Bike Race Team Bellingham
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Andreea Ghizila Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Racing Team Kirkland
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Komal Gill Gig harbor canoe and kayak team Gig Harbor
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course virginia gilliard Bellingham Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Gavin Godfrey SPOCC Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Steve Goodson Issaquah
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Mike gregory bellingham
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Janna Gross Snohomish
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Natalie Gwinner Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Race Team Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Tom Halsted Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Charles Hamlin Bellingham
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Michael Hammer Bellingham
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Whatcom Classic - Short Course John Hansen Seattle
2x-OW (Open Water double) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Carson Hayes Lake Washington RC Seattle
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Whatcom Classic - Long Course John Heater Seattle
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Weston Hester Gig Harbor
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Peter Hirtle Lake Forest Park
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course John Holtman Unat Rowing Club La Conner
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course David Hooper BBOP Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course duncan howat Bellingham wa
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Joseph Johnson Rikkole Cree Canoe Club Bellingham
SUP-12’6" (Stand Up Paddleboard, stock) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Chelsea Joynes N/A Bothell
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Vadim Kin Seattle
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Connor Kitching Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Griffin Kitching Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Racing Team Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Jamie Klein Deming
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Egor Klevak Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Hunter Kuchta Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Fox Island
K2 Whatcom Classic - Long Course Peyton Kusche GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Aaron Laird GHCKRT Gig Harbor
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Raegan Laird GHCKRT Gig Harbor
Pedal-boat Whatcom Classic - Short Course Michael Lampi Sound Rowers Bellevue
K2 Whatcom Classic - Long Course Noah Larsen GHCKRT Gig Harbor
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Aaron Larsen GHCKRT Gig Harbor
2x-OW (Open Water double) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Oliver Laurence Ancient Mariners Seattle
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Michael Lee BELLINGHAM
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Claire Lerch GHCKRT Gig Harbor
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Aiden Lerch GHCKRT Gig Harbor
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Zoe Libner Gig Harbor Canoe and Kayak Racing Team Gig Habor
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Peter Marcus Bellingham
OC-2 (Outrigger Canoe Double) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Gregorio Mares Team Surly Castle Rock
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Dan Mayhew Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Michael Medler BELLINGHAM
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Whatcom Classic - Short Course John Misasi Bellingham
2x-Flatwater (Flat water racing double) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Courtney Moeller Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham
2x-OW (Open Water double) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Sue Monroe Lake Washington rowing club Seattle
Other Whatcom Classic - Short Course Michael Moore Renton
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Dan Moseley Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Linda Murdock GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Peter Newton Bellevue
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Kelly North GHCKRT Gig Harbor
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Rory Ohr GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK-2 (Double HPK) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Kevin Olney Bellingham
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Alex Parkman WRA Bellingham
Other Whatcom Classic - Short Course Robin H. Pestarino Lady OARS Racing Team Anacortes
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Dean Peterson Seattle
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Michael Peterson Gig Harbor Canoe Kayak Racing Team (GHCKRT) Gig Harbor
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Kyle Peterson GHCKRT Gig Harbor
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Connor Peterson GHCKRT Gig Harbor
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Dale Plant Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Erica Quam Whatcom Paddlers Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Amanda Roberts Ultimate Warrior Bellingham
1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) Whatcom Classic - Short Course francine rose chimacum
FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Greg Saupe Bellingham
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Tom Schafer Unattached Bellingham
C2 (Double Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course David Scherrer Bellingham
1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Nina Serpiello Mukilteo
C1 (Single Canoe) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Meisi Settle gig harbor canoe and kayak racing team gig harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Molly Shields GIG HARBOR
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Steve Small Camano Island
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Elizabeth Solomon Ultimate Warrior Canoe Club Bellingham
1x-Flatwater (Flat water rowing single) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Rod Sternagel Olympia
4x-OW (Open Water Quad) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Rainer Storb Lake Washington Rowing Club Seattle
SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Jessi Wasson Ballard Elks Paddle Club Mercer Island
K1 (Flat water racing kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Lana Weigelt GHCKRT Gig Harbor
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Erik Wermus Bellingham
OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) Whatcom Classic - Long Course Beau Whitehead Bellingham
HPK (Surfski/High Performance Kayak) Whatcom Classic - Short Course Amber Zipperer Bellingham
For support, please email: support@pacificmultisports.com